Sept. 2-3, 2017 -- Gatorade Collegiate
Zoar Golf Club -- Dover, Ohio
Par 72, 6730 yards -- 10 teams, 66 players
| Allegheny College |
291 |
297 |
588 |
+12 |
1st |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
71 |
73 |
144 |
E |
t-1st |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
70 |
74 |
144 |
E |
t-1st |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
72 |
74 |
146 |
+2 |
t-4th |
| Jack O'Leary# |
76 |
75 |
151 |
+7 |
t-14th |
| Sam Gray |
78 |
76 |
154 |
+10 |
t-26th |
| Will Watt |
81 |
84 |
165 |
+21 |
t-52nd |
Sept. 10-11, 2017 -- Guy & Jeanne Kuhn Memorial Invitational
Country Club of Meadville -- Meadville, PA
Par 72, 6687 yards -- 18 teams, 101 players
| Allegheny |
316 |
311 |
627 |
+51 |
8th |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
75 |
77 |
152 |
+8 |
t-14th |
| Sam Gray |
79 |
78 |
157 |
+13 |
t-29th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
78 |
80 |
158 |
+14 |
t-33rd |
| Jesse Ottaway |
81 |
77 |
158 |
+14 |
t-33rd |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
84 |
76 |
160 |
+16 |
t-43rd |
| Jack O'Leary |
85 |
82 |
167 |
+23 |
t-68th |
| Jackson Sandusky |
90 |
83 |
173 |
+29 |
t-84th |
| Will Watt |
86 |
89 |
175 |
+31 |
t-86th |
| Jake Van Slyke |
90 |
86 |
176 |
+32 |
88th |
| Herbert Ford |
90 |
91 |
181 |
+37 |
96th |
9/16-17/2017 -- CMU Fall Shootout - Men
The Links at Spring Church -- Apollo, Pa.
Par 70, 6356 yards -- 10 teams, 53 players
| Allegheny |
287 |
290 |
577 |
+17 |
2nd |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
71 |
69 |
140 |
E |
t-1st |
| Sam Gray |
73 |
72 |
145 |
+5 |
t-7th |
| Jackson Sandusky# |
74 |
71 |
145 |
+5 |
t-7th |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
72 |
74 |
146 |
+6 |
t-10th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
71 |
76 |
147 |
+7 |
t-13th |
| Jack O'Leary |
80 |
75 |
155 |
+15 |
t-32nd |
| Jesse Ottaway# |
78 |
78 |
156 |
+16 |
t-36th |
Sep. 24-25, 2017 -- Mercyhurst Fall Invitational
Lake View CC -- North East, PA
Par 72, 6876 yards -- 0 teams, 0 players
| Allegheny |
302 |
305 |
607 |
+31 |
t-5th |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
70 |
73 |
143 |
-1 |
1st |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
79 |
74 |
153 |
+9 |
t-20th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
77 |
80 |
157 |
+13 |
t-31st |
| Jack O'Leary |
76 |
85 |
161 |
+17 |
t-46th |
| Jackson Sandusky# |
86 |
76 |
162 |
+18 |
t-50th |
| Jesse Ottaway |
88 |
78 |
166 |
+22 |
t-60th |
9/30-10/1/2017 -- Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
The Bridges Golf Club -- Abbottstown, Pa.
Par 72, 6713 yards -- 17 teams, 89 players
Oct. 15-16, 2017 -- NCAC Fall Preview
Westbrook Country Club -- Mansfield, Ohio
Par 72, 6910 yards -- 8 teams, 46 players
| Allegheny |
315 |
316 |
631 |
+55 |
t-4th |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
74 |
78 |
152 |
+8 |
t-8th |
| Jesse Ottaway# |
80 |
75 |
155 |
+11 |
t-13th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
78 |
78 |
156 |
+12 |
t-17th |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
84 |
76 |
160 |
+16 |
t-22nd |
| Jackson Sandusky |
81 |
84 |
165 |
+21 |
37th |
| Jack O'Leary |
82 |
84 |
166 |
+22 |
38th |
March 22-24, 2018 -- Centre Spring Invitational
Palmer Course at Saddlebrook Resort -- Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Par 70, 6273 yards -- 5 teams, 30 players
| Allegheny College |
322 |
314 |
320 |
956 |
+116 |
4th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
76 |
72 |
80 |
228 |
+18 |
2nd |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
76 |
75 |
78 |
229 |
+19 |
t-3rd |
| Jackson Sandusky# |
93 |
75 |
79 |
247 |
+37 |
19th |
| Jack O'Leary |
84 |
80 |
88 |
252 |
+42 |
22nd |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
86 |
87 |
80 |
253 |
+43 |
t-23rd |
| Jesse Ottaway |
94 |
90 |
82 |
266 |
+56 |
28th |
4/1/2018 -- 2018 Hershey Cup
Hershey C.C. -- Hershey, PA
Par 71, 6551 yards -- 15 teams, 84 players
4/15/2018 -- IUP Cecil Spadafora Invitational
Indiana Country Club -- Indiana, Pa.
Par 71, 6575 yards -- 16 teams, 91 players
| Allegheny |
309 |
+25 |
t-9th |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
76 |
+5 |
t-24th |
| Jesse Ottaway |
77 |
+6 |
t-32nd |
| Jackson Sandusky# |
77 |
+6 |
t-32nd |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
78 |
+7 |
t-41st |
| Jack O'Leary |
78 |
+7 |
t-41st |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
79 |
+8 |
t-47th |
4/21/2018 -- Gannon Invitational
Whispering Woods -- Erie, Pa.
Par 71, 6622 yards -- 11 teams, 57 players
| Allegheny |
304 |
+20 |
2nd |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
71 |
E |
t-1st |
| Jackson Sandusky# |
74 |
+3 |
4th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
76 |
+5 |
t-8th |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
77 |
+6 |
t-10th |
| Jack O'Leary |
80 |
+9 |
t-20th |
| Jesse Ottaway |
83 |
+12 |
t-31st |
| Jake Van Slyke# |
91 |
+20 |
t-46th |
Apr. 22-23, 2018 -- Mercyhurst Spring Invitational
Lake View CC -- North East, Pa.
Par 72, 6770 yards -- 8 teams, 47 players
| Allegheny |
324 |
299 |
623 |
-2545 |
2nd |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
78 |
73 |
151 |
-641 |
2nd |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
82 |
70 |
152 |
-640 |
3rd |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
77 |
79 |
156 |
-636 |
t-9th |
| Jesse Ottaway# |
83 |
74 |
157 |
-635 |
t-12th |
| Jackson Sandusky |
89 |
77 |
166 |
-626 |
t-28th |
| Jack O'Leary |
87 |
85 |
172 |
-620 |
38th |
| Jake Van Slyke# |
87 |
89 |
176 |
-616 |
40th |
April 27-29, 2018 -- NCAC championship
Westbrook Country Club -- Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Par 72, 6910 yards -- 9 teams, 44 players
| Allegheny |
303 |
300 |
309 |
912 |
+48 |
4th |
| Louie Olsakovsky |
71 |
67 |
73 |
211 |
-5 |
1st |
| Jackson Sandusky |
76 |
79 |
77 |
232 |
+16 |
t-16th |
| Bobby Hapanowicz |
79 |
76 |
80 |
235 |
+19 |
t-22nd |
| Jesse Ottaway |
83 |
81 |
79 |
243 |
+27 |
t-30th |
| Matthew Del Rosso |
77 |
78 |
92 |
247 |
+31 |
36th |
# Indicates individual player