Janna Dickerson |
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly |
Lauren Kristofco |
Deborah Landau |
Sara Longo |
Meggie Oravec |
Tamara Prairie |
Elyse Schmitt |
Alyssa Tom |
Janna Dickerson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Megan Mahoney | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Bowen, Corey | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Courtney Conway | Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Julie Christensen | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | MALONE | Kate Knisly | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Emily Kiourtsis | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Christina Bedi | Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-2) | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | MEINERT, Tiffany | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Alyssa Shubra | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Ashley Bauer | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Annie Smith | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Erin Gudul | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Nicole Spagnuolo | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Evers, Kathleen | Won 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Sarah Towler | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey VanDeWege | Lost 2-6, 2-6 (4-7) | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Chelsea Gibson | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Kimberly Peterson | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Boo Flynn | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Carolyn Ball | Lost 6-1, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7) | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Eva Ceja | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Alexandra Cummins | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Eva Ceja | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Carolyn Ball | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Nicole Peer / Jessa Paruch | Won 8-2 / Tamara Prairie | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Nieuwoudt, Claudia / Bowen, Corey | Won 8-4 / Tamara Prairie | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Jenna Raynor / Kelton Macke | Lost 1-8 / Tamara Prairie | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Finley Gates/Preeya Shah | Lost 6-8/Tamara Prairie | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Kenyon | Eva Ceja/Erin Ivanoff | Lost 6-8/Tamara Prairie | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Jenny Greene/Emily Pelosi | Lost 7-9/Tamara Prairie | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Natalie Walten / Reena Barnett | Won 8-5 / Alyssa Tom | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | MEINERT, Tiffany / REISS, Carrie | Won 8-4 / Alyssa Tom | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Katie Eaton / Alyssa Shubra | Lost 6-8 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Maria Ciccolini / Ashley Bauer | Won 8-3 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag / Annie Smith | Lost 6-8 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Bridget Doyle / Hannah Goldberg | Lost 3-8 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Alyssa Austin / Danielle Werley | Lost 8-9 (6-7) / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lewis, Samantha / Evers, Kathleen | Lost 5-8 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Cassie Simmelink / Sarah Towler | Won 9-7 / Elyse Schmitt | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey Hassevoort / Paula Silverman | Won 8-6 / Elyse Schmitt | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Chelsea Gibson / Jessica Hilborn | Lost 5-8 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Kimberly Peterson / Lisa Baldwin | Won 8-4 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Boo Flynn / Ashley Stockwell | Won 8-1 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Preeya Shah / Brie White-Dzuro | Won 8-3 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Amanda Polster / Eva Ceja | Lost 5-8 / Elyse Schmitt | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Jackie Stevens / Jayne Miely | Won 9-8 (7-3) / Elyse Schmitt | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Eva Ceja / Amanda Polster | Lost 5-8 / Elyse Schmitt | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Julie Christensen / Rebecca Brown | Won 8-6 / Elyse Schmitt |
M. Hodgkiss-Lilly |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Kelly McBryan / Emily Shubra | Won 8-6 / Deborah Landau | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Emily Gorndt / Deanna Bouchahine | Won 8-3 / Deborah Landau | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Amy Siemon / Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 3-8 / Deborah Landau | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Frances Leung / Courtney Halbach | Lost 4-8 / Deborah Landau | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Leah LaBarge / Marissa Kooyers | Lost 3-8 / Deborah Landau | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Chambers, Cheyenne / Bowen, Corey | Won 8-1 / Deborah Landau | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Marissa Messenger / Morgan Watler | Lost 6-8 / Deborah Landau | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey VanDeWege / Kate Farwell | Won 8-3 / Deborah Landau | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Sarah Lynch / Janelle Krantz | Lost 1-8 / Deborah Landau | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Natalie Walten / Reena Barnett | Won 8-6 / Deborah Landau | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Suzanne Hamby / Lauren Gilliss | Won 8-1 / Deborah Landau | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Rebecca Brown / Julie Christensen | Won 9-7 / Deborah Landau | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler / Erin Ivanoff | - / Deborah Landau | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Maggie Stewart / Sean Delaney | Won 8-4 / Deborah Landau | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler / Erin Ivanoff | Won 8-3 / Deborah Landau | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Emily Thebaut / Liz Saltzman | Won 8-2 / Deborah Landau |
Lauren Kristofco |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Alexis Cup | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Lewis, Samantha | Lost 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Kim Ezzo | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Erin Chadwell | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Sarah Short | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Laura Krull | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Natalie Walten | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | CHEN, Clarissa | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Chloe Pike | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Maria Ciccolini | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer (-/14) | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Kathryn Schmidt (-/2) | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Alyssa Austin | Won 0-6, 6-2, 10-8 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lewis, Samantha (-/11) | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Shelley Zamler | Lost 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Beau Wangtrakuldee | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Laura Handy (-/6) | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Natalie Walten | Won 6-0, 6-7 (4-7), 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Elissa Lauber | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Ariel Lewis (30/5) | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder | Lost 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Jayne Miely | - unfinished | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder | - unfinished | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Ariel Lewis | Lost 0-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Alexis Cup / Emily Morris | Won 8-0 / Sara Longo | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Pham, Emily / Lim, Erika | Lost 5-8 / Sara Longo | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Kim Ezzo / Meghan Raynor | Lost 4-8 / Sara Longo | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Ariel Lewis/Finley Gates | Lost 2-8/Sara Longo | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Laura Krull/Alex Marcell | Lost 4-8/Sara Longo | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Kristin Cobb/Marta Drane | Lost 1-8/Sara Longo | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Megan Bennett / Stacy Moon | Lost 7-9 / Sara Longo | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | CHEN, Clarissa / ALVES, Samantha | Lost 4-8 / Sara Longo | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Chloe Pike / Emilia Osborne | Lost 5-8 / Sara Longo | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Amy Marchlen / Anna Navatsyk | Lost 4-8 / Sara Longo | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer / Michelle Daciolas (-/15) | Lost 2-8 / Sara Longo | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Kathryn Schmidt / Erin Gudul (-/5) | Lost 3-8 / Sara Longo | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Katherine Garcia / Nicole Spagnuolo | Lost 3-8 / Sara Longo | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lim, Erika / Pham, Emily (-/9) | Lost 2-8 / Sara Longo | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Anna Gundersen / Shelley Zamler | Lost 7-9 / Sara Longo | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Beau Wangtrakuldee / Kari Larson (-/7) | Lost 3-8 / Sara Longo | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Laura Handy / Dunja Drmac (-/3) | Lost 5-8 / Sara Longo | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Megan Bennett / Stacy Moon | Lost 4-8 / Sara Longo | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Elissa Lauber / Kelsey Jenkins | Won 8-0 / Sara Longo | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Sara Longo | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder / Amy Schlessman | Lost 3-8 / Sara Longo | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Anne Beauch / Emily Nash | Won 8-2 / Sara Longo | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder / Amy Schlessman | Lost 2-8 / Sara Longo | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Lost 7-9 / Sara Longo |
Deborah Landau |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Nicole Peer | Won 6-3, 2-3, retired | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Chambers, Cheyenne | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Jenna Raynor | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Jenny Greene | Lost 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Maggie Colvin | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Jane Lent | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Lisa Baldwin | Lost 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 0-1 (10-12) | |||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Kelly McBryan | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Athena Pappis | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Michelle Daciolas | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Sarah Thappa | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Casey Baxter | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Chambers, Cheyenne | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Morgan Watler | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Paula Silverman | Won 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3) | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Jessica Hilborn | Lost 7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 5-10 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Lisa Baldwin | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Kelsey Jenkins | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Rebecca Brown | Won 6-3, 7-6 (9-7) | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler | Lost 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Jackie Stevens | - unfinished | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler | - unfinished | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Rebecca Brown | - unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Rebecca Cenkner / Brittany Vignero | Won 8-6 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Evers, Kathleen / Lewis, Samantha | Lost 6-8 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Samantha Zimmerman / McKenzie Cona | Won 8-5 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Caitlyn Pecinovsky/Rebecca Mittler | Won 9-7/Elyse Schmitt | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Emily Kiourtsis/Pam Quigney | Won 8-6/Elyse Schmitt | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Alex Marcell/Laura Krull | Lost 1-8/Elyse Schmitt | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Kimberly Peterson / Lisa Baldwin | Won 8-5 / Elyse Schmitt | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | NOVELLA, Isabella / RUDNEVA, Ekaterina | Lost 5-8 / Elyse Schmitt | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Kelly McBryan / Emily Shubra | Won 8-6 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Emily Gorndt / Deanna Bouchahine | Won 8-3 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Amy Siemon / Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 3-8 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Frances Leung / Courtney Halbach | Lost 4-8 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Leah LaBarge / Marissa Kooyers | Lost 3-8 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Chambers, Cheyenne / Bowen, Corey | Won 8-1 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Marissa Messenger / Morgan Watler | Lost 6-8 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey VanDeWege / Kate Farwell | Won 8-3 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Sarah Lynch / Janelle Krantz | Lost 1-8 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Natalie Walten / Reena Barnett | Won 8-6 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Suzanne Hamby / Lauren Gilliss | Won 8-1 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Rebecca Brown / Julie Christensen | Won 9-7 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler / Erin Ivanoff | - / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Maggie Stewart / Sean Delaney | Won 8-4 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Lydia Winkler / Erin Ivanoff | Won 8-3 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Emily Thebaut / Liz Saltzman | Won 8-2 / M. Hodgkiss-Lilly |
Sara Longo |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Allie Botti | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Pham, Emily | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | McKenzie Cona | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Kenyon | Amy Schlessman | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Jane Lent | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Alex Marcell | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Stacy Moon | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | NOVELLA, Isabella | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Katie Eaton | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Anna Navatsyk | Won 7-5, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Bridget Doyle (-/22) | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Katherine Garcia | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lim, Erika (-/17) | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Cassie Simmelink | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey Hassevoort | Lost 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Sarah Lynch (-/12) | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Megan Bennett | Won 6-0, 7-6 (7-1) | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Ashley Stockwell | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Finley Gates | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Amy Schlessman | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Emily Nash | Won 6-0, 6-4 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Amy Schlessman | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Finley Gates | Lost 1-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Alexis Cup / Emily Morris | Won 8-0 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Pham, Emily / Lim, Erika | Lost 5-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Kim Ezzo / Meghan Raynor | Lost 4-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Ariel Lewis/Finley Gates | Lost 2-8/Lauren Kristofco | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Laura Krull/Alex Marcell | Lost 4-8/Lauren Kristofco | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Kristin Cobb/Marta Drane | Lost 1-8/Lauren Kristofco | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Megan Bennett / Stacy Moon | Lost 7-9 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | CHEN, Clarissa / ALVES, Samantha | Lost 4-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Chloe Pike / Emilia Osborne | Lost 5-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Amy Marchlen / Anna Navatsyk | Lost 4-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer / Michelle Daciolas (-/15) | Lost 2-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Kathryn Schmidt / Erin Gudul (-/5) | Lost 3-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Katherine Garcia / Nicole Spagnuolo | Lost 3-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lim, Erika / Pham, Emily (-/9) | Lost 2-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Anna Gundersen / Shelley Zamler | Lost 7-9 / Lauren Kristofco | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Beau Wangtrakuldee / Kari Larson (-/7) | Lost 3-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Laura Handy / Dunja Drmac (-/3) | Lost 5-8 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Megan Bennett / Stacy Moon | Lost 4-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Elissa Lauber / Kelsey Jenkins | Won 8-0 / Lauren Kristofco | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Lauren Kristofco | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder / Amy Schlessman | Lost 3-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Anne Beauch / Emily Nash | Won 8-2 / Lauren Kristofco | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Prita Kidder / Amy Schlessman | Lost 2-8 / Lauren Kristofco | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Lost 7-9 / Lauren Kristofco |
Meggie Oravec |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Preeya Shah | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | MALONE | Marie Constan | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Andrea Essig | Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | REISS, Carrie | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Alex Ballard | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Allison Mora | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Megan Kasten | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Hannah Goldberg | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Marissa Kooyers | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Bowen, Corey | Lost 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Katherine Batten | Won 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 6-2 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kate Farwell | Lost 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Christina Bedi | Lost 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Lauren Grimanis | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Emily Thebaut | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Anna Becker | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Rachel Bundy | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Anna Becker | - unfinished | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Emily Thebaut | - unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Nattie Chan/Brie White-Dzuro | Won 8-6/Alyssa Tom | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Andrea Essig/Katy Marshall | Lost 6-8/Alyssa Tom | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Jenny Greene/Emily Pelosi | Lost 6-8/Alyssa Tom |
Tamara Prairie |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | ONU | Christie Gates | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Andrea Essig | Lost 6-7 (6-7), 6-2, 2-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Emily Pelosi | Lost 2-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Nicole Peer / Jessa Paruch | Won 8-2 / Janna Dickerson | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Nieuwoudt, Claudia / Bowen, Corey | Won 8-4 / Janna Dickerson | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Jenna Raynor / Kelton Macke | Lost 1-8 / Janna Dickerson | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Finley Gates/Preeya Shah | Lost 6-8/Janna Dickerson | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Kenyon | Eva Ceja/Erin Ivanoff | Lost 6-8/Janna Dickerson | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Jenny Greene/Emily Pelosi | Lost 7-9/Janna Dickerson |
Elyse Schmitt |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Emily Morris | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Lim, Erika | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Meghan Raynor | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Kara Zdanowski | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | ONU | Elizabeth Bajusz | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Sarah Short | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Megan Bennett | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | ALVES, Samantha | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Emilia Osborne | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Amy Marchlen | Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Amy Siemon | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Frances Leung | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Danielle Werley | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Pham, Emily | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Anna Gundersen | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kari Larson | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Dunja Drmac (-/15) | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Stacy Moon | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Brenna Hart | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Preeya Shah | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Amanda Polster | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Anne Beauch | - unfinished | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Amanda Polster | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Preeya Shah | Lost 3-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Rebecca Cenkner / Brittany Vignero | Won 8-6 / Deborah Landau | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Evers, Kathleen / Lewis, Samantha | Lost 6-8 / Deborah Landau | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Samantha Zimmerman / McKenzie Cona | Won 8-5 / Deborah Landau | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Caitlyn Pecinovsky/Rebecca Mittler | Won 9-7/Deborah Landau | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Emily Kiourtsis/Pam Quigney | Won 8-6/Deborah Landau | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Alex Marcell/Laura Krull | Lost 1-8/Deborah Landau | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Kimberly Peterson / Lisa Baldwin | Won 8-5 / Deborah Landau | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | NOVELLA, Isabella / RUDNEVA, Ekaterina | Lost 5-8 / Deborah Landau | ||||
Feb 22, 2010 | at | Indiana-Pennsylvania | Katie Eaton / Alyssa Shubra | Lost 6-8 / Janna Dickerson | |||
Mar 13, 2010 | JOHN CARROLL | Maria Ciccolini / Ashley Bauer | Won 8-3 / Janna Dickerson | ||||
Mar 22, 2010 | vs | #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag / Annie Smith | Lost 6-8 / Janna Dickerson | |||
Mar 23, 2010 | vs | #28 Carleton College | Bridget Doyle / Hannah Goldberg | Lost 3-8 / Janna Dickerson | |||
Mar 25, 2010 | vs | Hope | Alyssa Austin / Danielle Werley | Lost 8-9 (6-7) / Janna Dickerson | |||
Apr 01, 2010 | at | Case Western Reserve | Lewis, Samantha / Evers, Kathleen | Lost 5-8 / Janna Dickerson | |||
% | April 2, 2010 | vs | Albion College | Cassie Simmelink / Sarah Towler | Won 9-7 / Janna Dickerson | ||
% | April 3, 2010 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Kelsey Hassevoort / Paula Silverman | Won 8-6 / Janna Dickerson | ||
Apr 06, 2010 | at | #44 Slippery Rock | Chelsea Gibson / Jessica Hilborn | Lost 5-8 / Janna Dickerson | |||
Apr 13, 2010 | GROVE CITY | Kimberly Peterson / Lisa Baldwin | Won 8-4 / Janna Dickerson | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2010 | COLLEGE OF WOOSTER | Boo Flynn / Ashley Stockwell | Won 8-1 / Janna Dickerson | |||
* | Apr 24, 2010 | OBERLIN COLLEGE | Preeya Shah / Brie White-Dzuro | Won 8-3 / Janna Dickerson | |||
* | Apr 25, 2010 | at | Kenyon College | Amanda Polster / Eva Ceja | Lost 5-8 / Janna Dickerson | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Wittenberg University | Jackie Stevens / Jayne Miely | Won 9-8 (7-3) / Janna Dickerson | ||
! | Apr 30, 2010 | vs | Kenyon College | Eva Ceja / Amanda Polster | Lost 5-8 / Janna Dickerson | ||
! | May 01, 2010 | vs | Oberlin College | Julie Christensen / Rebecca Brown | Won 8-6 / Janna Dickerson |
Alyssa Tom |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 12, 2009 | SAINT VINCENT | Rebecca Cenkner | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Sep 12, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Evers, Kathleen | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Sep 15, 2009 | MERCYHURST COLLEGE | Kelton Macke | Lost 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | ||||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Nattie Chan | Lost 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Jane Lent | Lost 6-7 (2-7), 3-6 | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Denison | Kara Zdanowski | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Kimberly Peterson | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | RUDNEVA, Ekaterina | Won 6-4, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | Oberlin | Nattie Chan/Brie White-Dzuro | Won 8-6/Meggie Oravec | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Andrea Essig/Katy Marshall | Lost 6-8/Meggie Oravec | |||
Sept. 18-20, 2009 | vs | BW | Jenny Greene/Emily Pelosi | Lost 6-8/Meggie Oravec | |||
Sep 24, 2009 | at | Grove City | Natalie Walten / Reena Barnett | Won 8-5 / Janna Dickerson | |||
Oct 06, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | MEINERT, Tiffany / REISS, Carrie | Won 8-4 / Janna Dickerson |
Schedule legend |